National Institute of Fashion Technology
राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
Opposite Gulmohar Park, NIFT Campus, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110 016
e-Library
| Ver.4.0 Rel.13, 09/2021 DirectSearch Powered by e-Granthalaya - A Digital Agenda for Automation and Networking of Government Libraries from NIC WEB - OPAC
Catalog Search Select Field: Advance Search

Search
Browse Collection By
Cluster Statistics
Total Titles 168273
Total Holdings 223642
Total Members 31191
Libraries in Cluster 20




Recent News Items.
View All News Items
Party wear with a pinch of surprise . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Sunday, October 17, 2021 .


‘This was a match just waiting to happen’ . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Saturday, October 16, 2021 .


India must find its way back into trade deals . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Tuesday, October 12, 2021 .


How an Indian student weaves a successful design story . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Monday, October 11, 2021 .


Bye heels, hello PJs: Boom in comfy clothes . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, October 10, 2021 .


Miss your pajamas ? Try tailored, baggy pants instead . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, October 10, 2021 .


Another sartorial makeover? . The Times of India, Delhi; - Saturday, October 9, 2021 .


A collection inspired by Deepika's signature style . The Times of India, Delhi; - Saturday, October 9, 2021 .


Textile Ministry inks deal to promote cotton cultivation . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Saturday, October 9, 2021 .


Improve cotton productivity and quality, says Union Minister . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Friday, October 8, 2021 .


Woven splendour . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Friday, October 8, 2021 .


How the Pandemic has triggered a shift to thrift . Business Standard, Delhi; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Cabinet approves textile park scheme at ₹ 4,445 - Cr outlay . Business Standard, Delhi; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Mega textile parks to boost exports, jobs . Financial Express, Delhi; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Govt Oks Rs. 4, 4k Cr for 7 textile parks . The Times of India, Delhi; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Cabinet OKs Rs. 4, 445-Cr plan for 7 textile parks, rail bonus . THE ECONOMIC TIMES, DELHI; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Cotton, the new glam for woke folks . The Asian Age , Delhi; - Thursday, October 7, 2021 .


Designer Giorgio Armani says his company's independence is essential . THE ECONOMIC TIMES, DELHI; - Wednesday, October 6, 2021 .


The future of the runway . The Asian Age , Delhi; - Wednesday, October 6, 2021 .


'7 mega parks will attract substantial foreign investment' . Business Standard, Delhi; - Wednesday, October 6, 2021 .


Demand recovery may keep apparel retailers in fashion . Business Standard, Delhi; - Monday, October 4, 2021 .


The rise of crypto fashion: spending real money on an exclusive virtual wardrobe . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, October 3, 2021 .


Gandhi’s charkha gets a new spin . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, October 3, 2021 .


Raising a loast to stalwarts of fashion industry in Delhi . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, October 3, 2021 .


Khadi gets a chic spin . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Sunday, October 3, 2021 .


World's largest khadi national flag, weighing 1,000 kg, unveiled in Leh . BUSINESS STANDARD ONLINE; - Saturday, October 2, 2021 .


Largest khadi national flag unfurled in Ladakh . MILLENNIUM POST, ONLINE EDITION; - Saturday, October 2, 2021 .


Khadi in name alone . The Indian Express, Delhi; - Saturday, October 2, 2021 .


The Khadi conversation in 2021 . The Hindu, Delhi; - Saturday, October 2, 2021 .


Wear Khadi, cherish its value . The Asian Age , Delhi; - Friday, October 1, 2021 .


Fusion fashion . The Asian Age , Delhi; - Tuesday, September 28, 2021 .


Outfit of the day . The Hindu, Delhi; - Sunday, September 26, 2021 .


Chinese brand faces backlash over anti-india images on its clothes . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Sunday, September 26, 2021 .


Why people are dopamine dressing . The Times of India, Delhi; - Sunday, September 26, 2021 .


Govt to impose 30-60% as value-addition norm . THE HINDU BUSINESS LINE (Online); - Saturday, September 25, 2021 .


Behind Bulgari’s wedding gift for India . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Friday, September 24, 2021 .


Barred from eatery for wearing saree, says woman; staff denies . The Times of India, Delhi; - Thursday, September 23, 2021 .


Swadesi campaign[From the archives] . The Hindu, Delhi; - Thursday, September 23, 2021 .


Celebs who rocked the nude and sheer look with style and sass. . The Times of India, Delhi; - Thursday, September 23, 2021 .


Unearthing fashion . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Tuesday, September 21, 2021 .


How to drape a saree with a modern twist? . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Tuesday, September 21, 2021 .


Shunning all stereotypes . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Tuesday, September 21, 2021 .


Here's tailor-made politics that will suit-boot everyone . THE ECONOMIC TIMES, DELHI; - Sunday, September 19, 2021 .


The many ‘lines’ in our lives . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Sunday, September 19, 2021 .


A silver lining in Surat's diamond . Business Standard, Delhi; - Sunday, September 19, 2021 .


The great META cover-up . THE ECONOMIC TIMES, DELHI; - Sunday, September 19, 2021 .


Paralympians, athletes set to walk the ramp at LA Fashion Week . Hindustan Times, Delhi; - Saturday, September 18, 2021 .


The three R’s in fashion . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Saturday, September 18, 2021 .


Kalyan Jewellers partners with Augmont for online sale of gold products . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Saturday, September 18, 2021 .


Playing with decay and diamonds . THE HINDU WEBSITE; - Saturday, September 18, 2021 .



New Arrivals
Processing! Please wait....


The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) is the premier institution of fashion education in India. Established in 1986, NIFT has evolved as a Centre of Excellence and has been accorded statutory status under the act of Parliament of India in 2006. Presently, it has fifteen professionally managed centres at Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chennai, Gandhinagar, Hyderabad, Jodhpur, Kangra, Kannur, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Patna, Raebareli and Shillong. The Resource Centres of NIFT are automated with e-Granthalaya 4.0 .

राष्ट्रीय फैशन प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (निफ्ट) भारत में फैशन शिक्षा का प्रमुख संस्थान है. 1986 में स्थापित, निफ्ट उत्कृष्टता के एक केन्द्र के रूप में विकसित किया गया है और 2006 में भारत की संसद के अधिनियम के तहत सांविधिक दर्जा प्रदान किया गया है. वर्तमान में, यह पन्द्रह केंद्रों जैसे बंगलौर, भोपाल, भुवनेश्वर, चेन्नई, गांधीनगर, हैदराबाद, जोधपुर, कांगड़ा, कन्नूर, कोलकाता, मुंबई, नई दिल्ली, पटना, रायबरेली और शिलांग है. निफ्ट अग्रणी फैशन संस्थानों और दुनिया भर में संगठनों के साथ सहयोग किया है.
Member Login

Select Your Library

Member No

Password

Enter the code shown above

Not remember Password? Then get OTP in your registered Mobile by pressing below Button.


 
Library-Wise Data Entry Statistics
LibraryCopiesMembersDetails
NIFTBAN201401469
NIFTBHW61741608
NIFTBPL48961264
NIFTCNIRC211263186
NIFTDEL248866270
NIFTECVNS4732
NIFTGNG230593178
NIFTHYD204862060
NIFTJODH40321189
NIFTKANNUR66581695
NIFTKGR41901126
NIFTKOL137791478
NIFTMUM189312549
NIFTPAT110341710
NIFTRBL76671444
NIFTSLG65130
NIFTSXR272137
SITRALIB19913424
SSTL160
SVPISTM9397402
    


     
  Visitors:
130743

DISCLAIMER: The Site/OPAC is developed, hosted and maintained by NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), Government of India: Copyright: 2015-21, For Technical Support: send email at egranthalaya[at]nic[dot]in or call at Help-Desk of NIC: 011-24305489/5813.
NOTE: CONTENTS UPLOADED BY LIBRARIES, FOR ACCESS OF CONTENTS, PLEASE CONTACT CONCERNED LIBRARY. For more details, visit e-Granthalaya Web Site https://egranthalaya.nic.in




 
X